OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL ALL-TIME BOYS COACHING WINS
TOP 100 BOYS BASKETBALL
(still compiling this list as the coaches give us their info)

OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL ALL-TIME BOYS COACHING WINS
TOP 100 BOYS BASKETBALL
(still compiling this list as the coaches give us their info)

#WINS - Coach - (School)
1) 922 - Boney Matthews (Purcell) 922
2) 853 - Ray West (Okarche) 853
3) 753 - Doug Schumpert (Anadarko) **753
4) 752 - A.D. Burtschi (Putnam City) 752
5) 744 - David Page (Pawnee) **744
6) 715 - Eddie Lewis (Roland) **715
7) 698 - Clyde Barkley (Inola) **698
8) 682 - Gary Hendrix (Canadian) **682
9) 679 - Varryl Franklin (Millwood) 679
10) 657 - Scott Hines (Fort Cobb-Broxton) **657
11) 649 - Joe Gilbert (Barnsdall) 649
12) 648 - Tom Heidebrecht ( ) 648
13) 636 - Paul Meuser (Preston) 636
14) 632 - Nate Harris (Booker T Washington) 632
15) 610 - Jerry Brown (Chattanooga) 610
16) 600 - Leo Smallwood (Rattan) 600
17) 599 - Donnie Husband (Keys) 599
18) 595 - Lee Reimer (Asher) **595
19) 583 - Doug Scott (Ripley) **583
20) 560 - Wes Pulliam (Chickasha) 560
21) 559 - Clester Harrington ( ) 559
22) 557 - Roy Rousey (Drummond) 557
23) 543 - Rudy Garcia (Union) **543
24) 534 - Kenny Bare (Velma-Alma) **534
25) 516 - Todd Kerr (Hooker) **516
26) 500 - Jim Knapp (Smithville) 500
27) 491 - Ricky Gore (Hydo-Eakly) **491
28) 487 - James Deaton (Elk City) 487
29) 480 - Phil Ingersoll ( ) 480
30) 478 - Johnnie Johnson (Star Spencer) 478
31) 476 - Mark Qualls (Stratford) 476
32) 470 - Mike De La Garza (Edmond) 470
33) 466 - Brandon Nyberg (Seiling) **466
34) 464 - Patrick Cudjoe (John Marshall) **464
35) 453 - Kirk Wilson (Lookeba-Sickles) **453
36) 435 - David Baldwin (Fairview) 435
37) 434 - Raymond Red Miller (Rocky) 434
38) 434 - Kirk Graham (Carnegie) **434
39) 429 - Don Biddy (Burns Flat) 429
40) 415 - Tim Stogsdill (Southmoore) **415
41) 411 - Danny Limes (Berryhill) **411
42) 408 - Darrick Farriell (McCurtain) **408
43) 408 - Joel Dickerson (Wright City) **408
44) 407 - Jay Price (Carl Albert) **407
45) 400 - Ron Murphey (Felt) 400
46) 394 - Terry Scott (Muskogee) 394
47) 392 - Eric Savage (Sand Springs) **392
48) 390 - Brandon Gallagher (Cordell) **390
49) 381 - Vernie Thomas (WIlson-Henryetta) **381
50) 381 - Greg Higgins (Texhoma) **381
51) 376 - Dirk Walden (Red Oak) **376
52) 369 - Dewayne Bradley (Midwest City) **369
53) 361 - Lawrence Cudjoe ( ) 361
54) 355 - Joe Gordon (Wagoner) 355
55) 355 - Allen Tune (Arnett) **355
56) 347 - Jeff Edmonson (Dale) **347
57) 336 - Kirk Harris (Marlow) **336
58) 332 - John Lazenby (Glencoe) **332
59) 330 - Shane Cowherd (Edmond Memorial) **330
60) 324 - Kevin Brown (Hammon) **324
61) 324 - Brian Rahilly (Cascia Hall) 324
62) 318 - Damon Garner (Dibble) **318
63) 313 - J.V. Haney (Thomas Edison) 313
64) 306 - Larry Johnston (Roff) **306
65) 305 - Jim Killingsworth (Pawhuska) 305
66) 305 - Keith Quaid (Kiowa) **305
67) 304 - Paul Duncan (Enid) 304
68) 301 - Ty Hussey (Watonga) **301
69) 299 - Brooks Cawhorn Jr (Central Sallisaw) **299
70) 292 - Bryant Edwards (New Lima) **292
71) 289 - Josh Sumrall (Coyle) **289
72) 289 - Eric Norton (Merritt) **289
73) 284 - Jon Hadley (Varnum) **284
74) 283 - Matt McLeod (Casady) **283
75) 280 - Clay Martin (Jenks) **280
76) 278 - Ray Hogan (Mangum) 278
77) 270 - Michael Parish (Thomas Edison) **270
78) 264 - Lenny Hatchett (Del City) **264
79) 260 - Kale Simon (El Reno) **260
80) 258 - Truckee Feely (Alva) **258
81) 255 - Dustin Gist (Spiro) **255
82) 250 - Shawn Schenk (Crossings Christian) **250
83) 249 - Kevin Cobbs (Southwest Covenant) **249
84) 242 - Nick Gable (Duke) **242
85) 233 - Billy Karr (Whitesboro) **233
86) 230 - Taylor Wiebener (Kingston) **230
87) 225 - Tony Roach (Vinita) **225
88) 218 - Tom Tompkins (Hobart) **218
89) 213 - Gary Lay (Wilberton) **213
90) 211 - Ron Arthur (Shawnee) **211
91) 209 - Mike Banfield (Mannford) **209
92) 201 - Ulysses Mitchell (Booker T Washington) 201
93) 195 - Brett Thomas (Dewar) **195
94) 190 - Drew Miller (Shattuck) **190
95) 188 - Jared Reese (Kingfisher) **188
96) 184 - Lance Kight (Hilldale) **184
97) 181 - Brandon Hight (Perry) **181
98) 180 - Rodney Dindy (Norman) **180
99) 177 - Wade Wallace (Harding Charter Prep) **177
100) 172 - Daniel Lokey (Hartshorne) **172