ELK CITY ELKS

STATE TRACK INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

ELK CITY ELKS

STATE TRACK INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS


2019-4AGIRLS - 400 M Relay - Elk City - 50.45

2007-4ABOYS - 800 M - Kolton Landreth - 1:57.41

2006-4ABOYS - High Jump - Justin Heimer - 6-06.00
 BOYS - 3200 M Relay - Elk City - 8:09.22
 GIRLS - Pole Vault - Lauren Meador - 10-06.00

2003-3ABOYS - 400 M Relay - Elk City - 42.61
 BOYS - 1600 M Relay - Elk City - 3:24.94
 BOYS - Pole Vault - Chris Williams - 15-02

2002-3ABOYS - Pole Vault - Chris Williams - 15-00
 BOYS - 3200 M - Kyle Evans - 9:59.26
 BOYS - 1600 M - Kyle Evans - 4:31.07

2001-3ABOYS - Pole Vault - Austin Landreth - 16-00
 BOYS - Discus - James Callins - 155-06
 GIRLS - Discus - Jennifer Holloway - 117-00

2000-3ABOYS - Pole Vault - Austin Landreth - 14-07
 BOYS - 3200 M - Chris McHone - 9:55.23
 BOYS - 1600 M - Chris McHone - 4:30.54

1999-3ABOYS - 3200 M Relay - Elk City - 8:08.48
 BOYS - 400 M - Josh Landreth - 48.90
 BOYS - Pole Vault - Austin Landreth - 14-00

1998-3ABOYS - Pole Vault - Austin Landreth - 13-00
 BOYS - Discus - Charlie Atteberry - 171-08
 BOYS - 400 M - Josh Landreth - 47.56
 BOYS - SHOT - Charlie Atteberry - 56-10.50

1997-3ABOYS - Discus - Charlie Atteberry - 173-05
 BOYS - Pole Vault - Heath Payton - 14-00

1996-3ABOYS - Pole Vault - Jarrod Heard - 16-03.00

1995-3ABOYS - Pole Vault - Jarrod Heard - 14-00
 GIRLS - 100 M IMHurdles - Jones - 15.03

1994-3AGIRLS - 300 M Low Hurdles - Joni Adkerson - 47.36

1993-3ABOYS - Pole Vault - Jarrod Heard - 13-09
 GIRLS - Discus - Anissa Jones - 126-07
 GIRLS - SHOT - Anissa Jones - 36-2.00

1992-3ABOYS - Pole Vault - Ryan Jones - 13-06

1991-3ABOYS - Long Jump - John Smith - 22-11.50

1990-3ABOYS - 100 M - Victor Jones - 11.04
 BOYS - 200 M - Victor Jones - 22.28
 BOYS - 400 M Relay - Elk City - 43.84

1989-3ABOYS - SHOT - Allen Shones - 52-2.50
 BOYS - Pole Vault - Jeff Bray - 16-00
 GIRLS - 400 M - Tonya Adams - 58.41
 GIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Elk City - 4:04.45

1988-3AGIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Elk City - 4:06.35
 GIRLS - 400 M - Tonya Adams - 58.07
 GIRLS - 200 M - Tonya Adams - 24.99

1987-3ABOYS - SHOT - Kirby McBroom - 58-8.50
 BOYS - Pole Vault - Jeff Bray - 14-06
 BOYS - 400 M Relay - Elk City - 42.91
 GIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Elk City - 4:03.94
 GIRLS - 200 M - Tonya Adams - 24.89
 GIRLS - 400 M - Tonya Adams - 58.78

1986-3ABOYS - SHOT - Kirby McBroom - 56-6.75

1985-3ABOYS - SHOT - Kirby McBroom - 52-6.50
 BOYS - High Jump - Mike Southard - 6-08
 GIRLS - High Jump - Kelley Southard - 5-08.00

1981-2ABOYS - 2MILE - Gary Watkins - 9:51.64

1973-2AGIRLS - Long Jump - Minie Dickerson - 17-02.50
 GIRLS - 440 Yard Relay - Elk City - 51.7

1961-ABOYS - Discus - Rod Cutsinger - 161-04

1960-ABOYS - Discus - Rod Cutsinger - 161-04

1958-ABOYS - Discus - Gary Cutsinger - 159-03
 BOYS - High Jump - Mark Brady - 5-11