ACTIVE OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL ALL-TIME BOYS COACHING WINS
TOP 100 BOYS BASKETBALL
(still compiling this list as the coaches give us their info)

ACTIVE OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL ALL-TIME BOYS COACHING WINS
TOP 100 BOYS BASKETBALL
(still compiling this list as the coaches give us their info)

#WINS - Coach - (School)
1) 853 - Ray West (Okarche) **853
2) 728 - Doug Schumpert (Anadarko) **728
3) 696 - David Page (Pawnee) **696
4) 683 - Clyde Barkley (Inola) **683
5) 680 - Eddie Lewis (Roland) **680
6) 642 - Gary Hendrix (Canadian) **642
7) 617 - Scott Hines (Fort Cobb-Broxton) **617
8) 557 - Roy Rousey (Drummond) **557
9) 556 - Wes Pulliam (Chickasha) **556
10) 548 - Doug Scott (Ripley) **548
11) 509 - Rudy Garcia (Union) **509
12) 491 - Kenny Bare (Velma-Alma) **491
13) 469 - Todd Kerr (Hooker) **469
14) 440 - Ricky Gore (Hydo-Eakly) **440
15) 430 - Patrick Cudjoe (John Marshall) **430
16) 429 - Kirk Wilson (Lookeba-Sickles) **429
17) 426 - Brandon Nyberg (Seiling) **426
18) 424 - Kirk Graham (Carnegie) **424
19) 415 - Tim Stogsdill (Southmoore) **415
20) 411 - Danny Limes (Berryhill) **411
21) 408 - Joel Dickerson (Wright City) **408
22) 408 - Darrick Farriell (McCurtain) **408
23) 407 - Jay Price (Carl Albert) **407
24) 392 - Eric Savage (Sand Springs) **392
25) 390 - Brandon Gallagher (Cordell) **390
26) 381 - Vernie Thomas (WIlson-Henryetta) **381
27) 376 - Dirk Walden (Red Oak) **376
28) 369 - Dewayne Bradley (Midwest City) **369
29) 355 - Allen Tune (Arnett) **355
30) 347 - Jeff Edmonson (Dale) **347
31) 344 - Greg Higgins (Texhoma) **344
32) 336 - Kirk Harris (Marlow) **336
33) 332 - John Lazenby (Glencoe) **332
34) 330 - Shane Cowherd (Edmond Memorial) **330
35) 324 - Kevin Brown (Hammon) **324
36) 318 - Damon Garner (Dibble) **318
37) 306 - Larry Johnston (Roff) **306
38) 305 - Keith Quaid (Kiowa) **305
39) 301 - Ty Hussey (Watonga) **301
40) 299 - Brooks Cawhorn Jr (Central Sallisaw) **299
41) 292 - Bryant Edwards (New Lima) **292
42) 289 - Josh Sumrall (Coyle) **289
43) 284 - Jon Hadley (Varnum) **284
44) 283 - Matt McLeod (Casady) **283
45) 280 - Clay Martin (Jenks) **280
46) 270 - Michael Parish (Thomas Edison) **270
47) 264 - Lenny Hatchett (Del City) **264
48) 260 - Kale Simon (El Reno) **260
49) 258 - Truckee Feely (Alva) **258
50) 255 - Dustin Gist (Spiro) **255
51) 250 - Shawn Schenk (Crossings Christian) **250
52) 249 - Kevin Cobbs (Southwest Covenant) **249
53) 242 - Nick Gable (Duke) **242
54) 233 - Billy Karr (Whitesboro) **233
55) 230 - Taylor Wiebener (Kingston) **230
56) 225 - Tony Roach (Vinita) **225
57) 218 - Tom Tompkins (Hobart) **218
58) 213 - Gary Lay (Wilberton) **213
59) 211 - Ron Arthur (Shawnee) **211
60) 209 - Mike Banfield (Mannford) **209
61) 195 - Brett Thomas (Dewar) **195
62) 190 - Drew Miller (Shattuck) **190
63) 188 - Jared Reese (Kingfisher) **188
64) 184 - Lance Kight (Hilldale) **184
65) 181 - Brandon Hight (Perry) **181
66) 180 - Rodney Dindy (Norman) **180
67) 177 - Wade Wallace (Harding Charter Prep) **177
68) 172 - Daniel Lokey (Hartshorne) **172
69) 169 - Nathan Pearson (Ringwood) **169
70) 169 - Scott Renken (Freedom) **169
71) 166 - Ross Doane (Fairview) **166
72) 162 - Beau Wallace (Broken Arrow) **162
73) 161 - Eli Brown (Tulsa Central) **161
74) 159 - Cache Hill (Minco) **159
75) 154 - Robert Allison (Memorial) **154
76) 152 - Conley Phipps (Booker T Washington) **152
77) 143 - Chad Hussey (Mangum) **143
78) 142 - Vernie Thomas (Wilson-Henryetta) **142
79) 141 - Matthew Guffy (Cherokee) **141
80) 140 - Zac Briscoe (Rejoice Christian) **140
81) 136 - Jacob Mayfield (Calumet) **136
82) 134 - Dusty Yauk (Buffalo) **134
83) 131 - Todd Chase (Sulphur) **131
84) 123 - Aaron Garrett (Amber-Pocasset) **123
85) 115 - David Cornforth (Elmore City-Pernell) **115
86) 114 - Daniel Brimmer (Cleveland) **114
87) 111 - Scott Bowman (Daniel Webster) **111
88) 103 - Landon Scales (Mountain View-Gotebo) **103
89) 102 - Gary Hollingshed (Nowata) **102
90) 102 - Dan Caldwell (Talihina) **102
91) 92 - Kenny Daugherty (Covington-Douglas) **92
92) 91 - Sam Banker (Ketchum) **91
93) 90 - Byron Flam (Metro Christian) **90
94) 88 - Michael Arnold (Porum) **88
95) 87 - Zachary Ange (Wagoner) **87
96) 87 - Lee Ott (Oklahoma Union) **87
97) 78 - Matt Jones (Luther) **78
98) 77 - Garrett Bebermeyer (Burlington) **77
99) 71 - Brandon Weaver (Oklahoma Christian) **71
100) 64 - Josh Edenborough (Seminole) **64